Privacy and personal data protection policy

Data Protection Policy.

In accordance with the 27th of April 2016 REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL and its implementation regulations on the protection and free circulation of personal data, we inform you that, provided you have given your consent, the personal data you make available to us will be processed for the following purposes:

Answering any questions you send us through the contact form.

Legitimate basis for processing: Consent of interested party.

Under no circumstances will Circoolar use the personal data of interested parties for purposes other than those previously mentioned, nor will it pass on that data to third parties without the prior express consent of the person concerned. Circoolar undertakes to maintain professional secrecy and take the necessary technical and organisational measures required to safeguard the information under the provisions of the previously mentioned Regulation.
Unless there is a legal obligation to store it for longer, and while the interested party does not request its erasure, the data will be kept for the duration of the service provision.
The individual concerned may exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure, objection, restriction and portability of the data. To do so, they must send a written request, together with a copy of their official identity document, to Circoolar. If you do not agree with the way your data has been processed, you also have the right file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos).
Identity of the data controller: Celina Tamagnini con NIF X4601850X. Calle Marquesa de Villalonga, 33, 08017 Barcelona. Email: hola@circoolar.es


Child protection policy.

Anyone providing data and consenting to its processing via the forms on this website must declare themselves to be over 18 years of age.
Those under the age of 18 are prohibited from accessing and using the website. Circoolar wishes to remind adults with minors in their care, that they will be held solely responsible should those minors enter their data to request a service.
It also informs them that there are programmes available to limit browsing by applying filters or blocking certain types of content.

Social Networks.

By following our profile on any social network, you expressly consent to the processing of your data under the provisions of their privacy policy. You are also giving your express consent for Circoolar to process your data by accessing your list of friends, and for their posts about Circoolar’s news, projects and services to appear on your wall.
Under the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT, we inform you that the data of individuals who follow Circoolar on social networks will be processed to inform them, via the social networks, about our operations, promotions and product developments.
Your request to connect intrinsically implies your consent to the processing above.
All comments and contents published on social networks enter the public domain and, as such, users must exercise caution when deciding to post personal information. Circoolar is not liable for information that users add to the page. However, anyone whose personal data is published or included in comments can ask Circoolar to remove that information.
You may exercise your rights of data access, rectification, erasure, objection, restriction and portability at any time. To do so, you must send a written request, together with a copy of your official identity document, to Circoolar. If you do not agree with the way your data has been processed, you also have the right file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos).
Identity of the data controller: Celina Tamagnini con NIF X4601850X. Calle Marquesa de Villalonga, 33, 08017 Barcelona. Email: hola@circoolar.es